SoMaP-Team

Stefan Petr Robert Ingrid Michi Gerald Christian Joe Christa Roland Richard Mel Alex Markus Rainer Nikita Thomas Petr Reinhard Chef Michi S. Martin Simona Dani

Head

Univ. Prof. Dr. Siegfried Bauer

Phone: +43-732-2468-9241 (9293)

Fax: +43-732-2468-9273
e-mail: sbauer [at] jku.at

 

 

 
 
Secretary
 
Christa Mitschan +43-732-2468-9293 (1008) christa.mitschan [at] jku.at
 
Nikita Arnold, Dr.
Petr Bartu, Dr.
Simona Bauer-Gogonea, Dr.-Ing.
Ingrid Graz, Dr.
Markus Krause, Dr.
Martin Kaltenbrunner, Dr.
Stefan Schausberger , Dr.
Reinhard Schwödiauer, Dr.

 

Post-Docs
DW 1693 (1006)
DW 1695 (1005)
DW 9241 (1009)
DW 9256 (1007)
DW 1697 (1026), 1695 (1005)
DW 1555 (824)
DW 1693 (1006)
DW 9256 (1007)

 
nikita.arnold [at] jku.at
Petr.Bartu [at] jku.at
sbauer [at] jku.at
ingrid.graz [at] jku.at
markus.krause [at] jku.at
martin.kaltenbrunner [at] jku.at
Stefan.Schausberger [at] jku.at
reinhard.schwoediauer [at] jku.at

 

 
Richard Baumgartner, Dipl.-Ing.
Rainer Kaltseis , Dipl.-Ing.
Alexander Kogler, Dipl.-Ing.
Olena Kozlova, MSc.
Christian Siket, Dipl.-Ing.
Josef Stadlbauer, Dipl.-Ing. Mag.
Gerald Kettlgruber, Dipl.-Ing.
Richard Moser, Dipl.-Ing.
Daniela Peter, Dipl.-Ing.
Robert Pichler, Dipl.-Ing.
Thomas Stockinger, Dipl.-Ing.
Michael Drack, Dipl.-Ing.
 
 
 
Melanie Baumgartner
 
 
 
Michael Salfinger
Florian Zobel
Johanna Herr




PhD students
DW 1693 (1006), 1699 (1032)
DW 1693 (1006), 1699 (1032)
DW 1693 (1006), 1699 (1032)
DW 1695 (1005)
DW 1695 (1005), 1698 (1027)
DW 1693 (1006), 1691 (1024)
DW 1695 (1005), 1698 (1027)
DW 1695 (1005), 1698 (1027)
DW 1693 (1006), 1699 (1032)
DW 1693 (1006), 1699 (1032)
DW 1693 (1006), 1698 (1027)
DW 1693 (1006), 1691 (1024)
 
Master students
 
DW 1693 (1006)
 
Bachelor students
 
DW 1697 (1026)
DW 1695 (1005), 1699 (1032)
 

 

 
Richard.Baumgartner [at] jku.at
rainer.kaltseis [at] jku.at
alexander.kogler [at] jku.at
olena.kozlova [at] jku.at
christian.siket [at] jku.at
josef.stadlbauer [at] jku.at
gerald.kettlgruber [at] jku.at
richard.moser [at] jku.at
daniela.peter [at] jku.at
robert.pichler [at] jku.at
st1 [at] gmx.at
michael.drack [at] jku.at
 
 
 
Melanie.Baumgartner [at] jku.at
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Finished PhD and Diploma thesis


Markus Krause (2012)
Petr Bartu (2012)
Martin Kaltenbrunner (2012)
Brigitte Paula Stehrer (2012)
Christoph Keplinger (2011)
Mario Dansachmüller (2008)
Ingrid Graz (2006)
Johann Leonhartsberger (2005)
Michael Lindner (2003)
Reinhard Schwödiauer (2002)

Christian Siket (2012)
Alexander Kogler (2012)
Richard Baumgartner (2012)
Josef Stadlbauer (2010)
Oskar Ambruster (2010)
Gerda Buchberger (2010)
Anton Neulinger (2010)
Peter Hauer (2010)
Martin Kaltenbrunner (2008)
Christoph Keplinger (2008)
Brigitte Paula Sagmeister (2008)
Norbert Gaar (2007)
Johannes Bauer-Marschallinger (2006)
Richard Mittasch (2006)
Johannes Preiner (2005)
Andreas Springer (2005)
Mario Dansachmüller (2003)
Heinz Hoislbauer (2002)
Harald Salhofer (2002)
Gerhard Neugschwandtner (2000)
Michael Lindner (1999)
Kurt Schrattbauer (1999)
Reinhard Schwödiauer (1998)

 

Awards of Staff Members


Alexander Kogler - Borealis Student Innovation Award (2012)
Martin Kaltenbrunner - Anton Paar Science Award for Physics from the Austrian Physical Society ÖPG (2012)
Martin Kaltenbrunner - Award of Excellence 2012 (BMWF)
Christoph Keplinger - Erwin-Wenzl Award 2012
Ingrid Graz - Upper Austrian Young Female Scientist Award 2012

Ingrid Graz - Christian Doppler Award 2011
Siegfried Bauer - ERC Advanced Investigators Grant 2011
Markus Krause - DEIS Graduate Student Fellowship Award from the IEEE 2011
Christoph Keplinger - Award for Outstanding Young Scientists (Talentförderungsprämie 2011 OÖ)
Christoph Keplinger - Award of Excellence 2011 (BMWF)
Gerda Buchberger - Wilhelm Macke Master Thesis Award (2011)

SoMaP Team - Wolfgang Houska Recognition Award 2010
Mihai Irimia Vladu, Siegfried Bauer and N. Serdar Sariciftci - Pioneer of Smart Production Award from the Austrian Society for Environment and Technology (ÖGUT) 2010

Martin Kaltenbrunner and Christoph Keplinger - Wilhelm Macke Award (2009)
Norbert Gaar - tech2b Award (2008)
Ingrid Graz - tech2b Award (2007)
Ingrid Graz - Förderpreis der Deutschen Informationstechnischen Gesellschaft (ITG) (2007)
SoMaP Team - PRIZE Award of the Austrian Ministry of Economy and Labour (2007 and 2008)
SoMaP Team - Landesinnovationspreis des Landes Oberösterreich,
Sonderpreis für Forschungseinrichtungen (2007)
Andreas Springer and Johannes Preiner (2005) - tech2b Award (2006)
Harald Salhofer - Wilhelm Macke Award (2002)
Gerhard Neugschwandtner - Wilhelm Macke Award (2001)
Reinhard Schwödiauer - Richard Büche Award (1999)